29 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Dalton Wade, Inc
Agency Phone: 888-668-8283
Shown By
Agent Name: Dee Marie Fisher
Agent Phone: (850) 380-5542
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Come see this beautiful, spacious home located in the heart of the sought-after Fruit & Nut district in Fairhope; just a few blocks from Fairhope's downtown shops and restaurants and the beautiful Mobile Bay. This home is impressive starting in the front with a large open front porch overlooking a manicured lawn shaded by an beautiful 100+ year old oak tree. Inside there are spacious rooms throughout with lots of natural light flowing through double-paned French doors with plantation shutters. The home has high ceilings and doors and beautiful hardwood floors throughout with tiled bathroom floors. The large living room has a gas fireplace...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 12,070.29 per month $11,443.20 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $627.08 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Dalton Wade, Inc
Agency Phone: 888-668-8283
Shown By
Agent Name: Dee Marie Fisher
Agent Phone: (850) 380-5542
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Send an email with a link to
166 White Avenue, Fairhope, AL 36532.
Contact an agent to learn more about
166 White Avenue, Fairhope, AL 36532.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.